22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:27)

Train : 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 15h 20m

From : UBLDeparture : 20:25 To : MAS Arrival : 11:45 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 830 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)20:25 10.066SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)21:3321:352m 175.263SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)22:0622:071m 1107.754SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)22:3322:352m 1131.048SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)22:5122:532m 1143.869SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)00:3300:352m 2258.645SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)01:3501:405m 2304.055SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)02:0802:102m 2329.458SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)03:2303:252m 2400.340SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)05:0005:3030m 2464.138SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)05:5305:552m 2478.728SWR1Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)06:0806:102m 2484.958SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)07:0807:102m 2541.371SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)08:1308:152m 2616.175SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)09:2309:252m 2700.676SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)10:1310:152m 2761.579SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)11:0311:052m 2824.78SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)11:45 2830.1-SR11Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) time table?

If you want to check 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22697 timetable?

It is important to check 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)?

Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) train number is 22697.

What are the 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) running days?

The 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) runs on Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22697 from the source station?

The 22697 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 20:25.

How much distance does Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) cover?

Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) covers a total distance of 830 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22697 to reach the destination?

The 22697 takes 15h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 11:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22697 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) Express reach on day 2 at 11:45 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) usually arrives at UBL and MAS?

Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) arrives on platform number 1 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 1 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) crosses?

The 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) passes by 17 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), Ranibennur (RNR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Birur Jn (RRB), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Banaswadi (BAND), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).