22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 27 2020 (09:14)

Train : 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 15 halts Duration : 33h 55m

From : NZMDeparture : 20:45 To : SBC Arrival : 06:40 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:45 10.095NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Agra Cantt (AGC)22:4322:452m 1187.792NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)00:0200:042m 2305.977NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)01:2001:255m 2403.495NCR1,2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)04:3004:4010m 2695.262WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)06:1006:122m 2787.177WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)10:0510:105m 21085.571CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:0513:105m 21293.981CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)16:0516:072m 21529.057SCR2,3, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)18:2518:4015m 21660.668SCR10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sedam (SEM)20:4920:501m 21807.966SCR1Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)22:5923:001m 21950.870SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)00:4500:505m 32072.648SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)02:1402:151m 32140.429SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)03:2303:252m 32173.787SCR2Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)03:4803:502m 32207.256SWR1,2Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)06:40 32366.8-SWR8,9Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express time table?

If you want to check 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22692 timetable?

It is important to check 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train number is 22692.

What are the 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express running days?

The 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22692 from the source station?

The 22692 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 20:45.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express covers a total distance of 2367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22692 to reach the destination?

The 22692 takes 33h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 06:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22692 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Express reach on day 3 at 06:40 +2 nights to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express usually arrives at NZM and SBC?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 4 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express crosses?

The 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express passes by 16 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Sedam (SEM), Raichur Jn (RC), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).