22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 18 2020 (15:38)

Train : 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 15 halts Duration : 33h 55m

From : SBCDeparture : 20:00 To : NZM Arrival : 05:55 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:00 10.027SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)22:3322:352m 1159.653SWR2Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)23:1323:152m 1193.061SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)23:4823:502m 1226.454SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)01:0501:105m 2294.279SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)02:4302:452m 2416.070SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)04:4904:501m 2558.954SCR2Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Secunderabad Jn (SC)07:3507:5015m 2706.181SCR10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)09:2809:302m 2837.872SCR1, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)12:4512:505m 21072.881CR4,5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)15:2515:305m 21281.367CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:4819:502m 21579.661WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:2021:3010m 21671.587WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)00:5100:565m 31963.499NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)01:5501:572m 32060.978NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)03:2803:302m 32179.078NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:55 32366.8-NR5Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express time table?

If you want to check 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22691 timetable?

It is important to check 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train number is 22691.

What are the 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express running days?

The 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22691 from the source station?

The 22691 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 20:00.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express covers a total distance of 2367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22691 to reach the destination?

The 22691 takes 33h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22691 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Express reach on day 3 at 05:55 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express usually arrives at SBC and NZM?

KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 8 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express crosses?

The 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express passes by 16 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Raichur Jn (RC), Sedam (SEM), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).