22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 14 2020 (12:58)

Train : 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 17 halts Duration : 50h 55m

From : CDGDeparture : 03:25 To : YPR Arrival : 06:20 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2861 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)03:25 10.060NR2Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)04:1004:2010m 144.882NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)05:4005:422m 1154.242NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)07:5008:1020m 1244.022NR8Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)08:3008:4515m 1251.265NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:5515:0510m 1654.769NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)19:2019:3010m 1946.566WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:3501:405m 21345.374CR1,2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:1004:155m 21529.451CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:0511:2015m 21837.753CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)16:3516:405m 22117.065CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Belagavi (BGM)18:4818:502m 22254.749SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)21:1921:201m 22376.322SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)22:1522:2510m 22396.765SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)00:3800:402m 32540.565SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)03:0803:102m 32700.766SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)04:3804:402m 32796.938SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)06:20 32860.8-SWR4,5,6Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express time table?

If you want to check 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22686 timetable?

It is important to check 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express?

Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train number is 22686.

What are the 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express running days?

The 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tue and Sat between Chandigarh Jn (CDG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express?

Class of travel available in Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22686 from the source station?

The 22686 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 03:25.

How much distance does Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express cover?

Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express covers a total distance of 2861 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22686 to reach the destination?

The 22686 takes 50h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 06:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22686 has between Chandigarh Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Express reach on day 3 at 06:20 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express usually arrives at CDG and YPR?

Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express arrives on platform number 2 at Chandigarh Jn (CDG) and platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express crosses?

The 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express passes by 17 major stations which are Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Panipat Jn (PNP), New Delhi (NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Belagavi (BGM), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Davangere (DVG), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).