22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 14 2020 (01:02)

Train : 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: GN SL CC 3A 2A 1A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 17 halts Duration : 52h 25m

From : YPRDeparture : 13:55 To : CDG Arrival : 18:20 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2861 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)13:55 10.066SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)14:5314:552m 163.870SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)16:1816:202m 1160.170SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)18:3818:402m 1320.248SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)21:4021:5010m 1464.147SWR4Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)22:1622:182m 1484.555SWR1Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)00:3000:322m 2606.151SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Miraj Jn (MRJ)03:1503:205m 2743.752CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:4509:0015m 21023.067CR1,3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:2015:255m 21331.474CR1,2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:5518:005m 21515.562CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:2500:3510m 31914.355WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)05:5506:0510m 32206.158NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:0013:022m 32609.513NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)13:3513:5520m 32616.855NR3Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)15:3315:352m 32706.655NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)17:3517:405m 32815.967NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)18:20 32860.8-NR2Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express time table?

If you want to check 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22685 timetable?

It is important to check 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express?

Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train number is 22685.

What are the 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express running days?

The 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express runs on Wed and Sat between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Chandigarh Jn (CDG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is General, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22685 from the source station?

The 22685 departs from its source station Chandigarh Jn (CDG) at 13:55.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express cover?

Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express covers a total distance of 2861 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22685 to reach the destination?

The 22685 takes 52h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express reaches its destination station Chandigarh Jn at 18:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22685 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Chandigarh Jn?

The 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express take to reach Chandigarh Jn Railway Station?

The 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Express reach on day 3 at 18:20 +2 nights to the Chandigarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express usually arrives at YPR and CDG?

Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 4 at Chandigarh Jn (CDG).

How many major stations 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express crosses?

The 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express passes by 17 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Davangere (DVG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Belagavi (BGM), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Pune Jn (PUNE), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG).