22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:31)

Train : 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : HASDeparture : 06:10 To : YPR Arrival : 09:20 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 174 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hassan Jn (HAS)06:10 10.051SWR3Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)06:4906:501m 133.346SWR--Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)07:0107:021m 141.8105SWR--Hassan dist., Karnataka
Hirisave (HISE)07:1107:121m 157.593SWR--Pin - 573124., Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)07:2407:251m 176.0100SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Yediyuru (YY)07:3407:351m 191.071SWR--Pin Code: 572142., Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)07:4907:501m 1107.763SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
Nelamangala (NMGA)08:3308:341m 1152.755SWR--Nelamangala Town - 562123, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)08:4908:501m 1166.416SWR2Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)09:20 1174.4-SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22680 timetable?

It is important to check 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express?

Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express train number is 22680.

What are the 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express running days?

The 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hassan Jn (HAS) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22680 from the source station?

The 22680 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 06:10.

How much distance does Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express cover?

Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express covers a total distance of 174 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22680 to reach the destination?

The 22680 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 09:20 .

How many stoppages 22680 has between Hassan Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 09:20 to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express usually arrives at HAS and YPR?

Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Hassan Jn (HAS) and platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express crosses?

The 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express passes by 9 major stations which are Hassan Jn (HAS), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Hirisave (HISE), B G Nagar (BGNR), Yediyuru (YY), Kunigal (KIGL), Nelamangala (NMGA), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).