22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 2020 (11:23)

Train : 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : YPRDeparture : 18:15 To : HAS Arrival : 21:15 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 174 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)18:15 10.048SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)18:2518:261m 18.191SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Nelamangala (NMGA)18:3518:361m 121.797SWR--Nelamangala Town - 562123, Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)19:0419:051m 166.891SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
Yediyuru (YY)19:1619:171m 183.590SWR--Pin Code: 572142., Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)19:2719:281m 198.474SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Hirisave (HISE)19:4319:441m 1117.059SWR--Pin - 573124., Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)20:0020:011m 1132.764SWR--Hassan dist., Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)20:0920:101m 1141.131SWR--Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)21:15 1174.4-SWR3Hassan - 573201, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22679 timetable?

It is important to check 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express?

Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express train number is 22679.

What are the 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express running days?

The 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hassan Jn (HAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22679 from the source station?

The 22679 departs from its source station Hassan Jn (HAS) at 18:15.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express cover?

Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express covers a total distance of 174 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22679 to reach the destination?

The 22679 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express reaches its destination station Hassan Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 22679 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Hassan Jn?

The 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express take to reach Hassan Jn Railway Station?

The 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Hassan Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express usually arrives at YPR and HAS?

Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Hassan Jn (HAS).

How many major stations 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express crosses?

The 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express passes by 9 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Nelamangala (NMGA), Kunigal (KIGL), Yediyuru (YY), B G Nagar (BGNR), Hirisave (HISE), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Hassan Jn (HAS).