22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:28)

Train : 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 13h 5m

From : PGTDeparture : 15:10 To : MAS Arrival : 04:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 673 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palakkad Jn (PGT)15:10 10.018SR1,2Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)15:2315:252m 14.054SR1Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Pollachi Jn (POY)16:2516:305m 157.958SR1Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)17:0017:022m 187.035SR1PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)18:0018:055m 1120.666SR1Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Chatrappatti (CHPT)18:1918:201m 1136.167SR1Chatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
Oddanchatram (ODC)18:2918:301m 1146.163SR1Oddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
Akkaraippatti (API)18:5118:521m 1168.213SR1PIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)19:4019:5010m 1178.678SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Palaiyam (PALM)20:2420:251m 1223.047SR1Palaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)21:0321:052m 1252.658SR1Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Mohanur (MONR)21:2121:221m 1268.273SR1Mohanur, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)21:3721:381m 1286.559SR1637001, Tamil Nadu
Rasipuram (RASP)22:0422:051m 1312.244SR1Rasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)22:4022:455m 1338.090SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)23:2923:301m 1403.857SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)00:2800:302m 2458.575SR3Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)01:1801:202m 2518.464SR2PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:4301:452m 2543.069SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)02:3802:402m 2604.067SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)03:0403:051m 2630.975SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)03:3403:351m 2667.18SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)04:15 2672.6-SR3Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22652 timetable?

It is important to check 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)?

Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) train number is 22652.

What are the 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) running days?

The 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22652 from the source station?

The 22652 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 15:10.

How much distance does Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) cover?

Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) covers a total distance of 673 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22652 to reach the destination?

The 22652 takes 13h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 04:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22652 has between Palakkad Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:15 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) usually arrives at PGT and MAS?

Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) arrives on platform number 1,2 at Palakkad Jn (PGT) and platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) crosses?

The 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Pollachi Jn (POY), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Palani (PLNI), Chatrappatti (CHPT), Oddanchatram (ODC), Akkaraippatti (API), Dindigul Jn (DG), Palaiyam (PALM), Karur Jn (KRR), Mohanur (MONR), Namakkal (NMKL), Rasipuram (RASP), Salem Jn (SA), Morappur (MAP), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Gudiyattam (GYM), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Tiruvallur (TRL), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).