22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:28)

Train : 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 20 halts Duration : 13h 0m

From : MASDeparture : 21:40 To : PGT Arrival : 10:40 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 672 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)21:40 10.063SR7,11Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)22:1922:201m 141.170SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)22:4322:452m 168.176SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)23:3323:352m 1129.078SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)23:5423:551m 1153.661SR3PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)00:5400:551m 2213.575SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)01:3901:401m 2268.272SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)02:3502:405m 2334.054SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Rasipuram (RASP)03:0903:101m 2359.953SR--Rasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)03:3903:401m 2385.658SR--637001, Tamil Nadu
Mohanur (MONR)03:5904:001m 2403.941SR--Mohanur, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)04:2304:252m 2419.461SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Palaiyam (PALM)04:5404:551m 2449.138SR1Palaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)06:0506:1510m 2493.452SR1,3Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Akkaraippatti (API)06:2706:281m 2503.863SR2PIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
Oddanchatram (ODC)06:4906:501m 2526.050SR1Oddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
Chatrappatti (CHPT)07:0207:031m 2536.042SR--Chatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)07:2507:305m 2551.452SR1,3Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)08:0908:101m 2585.044SR--PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Pollachi Jn (POY)08:5008:555m 2614.251SR2,3Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Town (PGTN)09:5810:002m 2668.06SR2Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)10:40 2672.0-SR1,2Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22651 timetable?

It is important to check 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) train number is 22651.

What are the 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) running days?

The 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Palakkad Jn (PGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22651 from the source station?

The 22651 departs from its source station Palakkad Jn (PGT) at 21:40.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) covers a total distance of 672 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22651 to reach the destination?

The 22651 takes 13h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) reaches its destination station Palakkad Jn at 10:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22651 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Palakkad Jn?

The 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) take to reach Palakkad Jn Railway Station?

The 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:40 +1 night to the Palakkad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) usually arrives at MAS and PGT?

MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) arrives on platform number 7,11 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 1,2 at Palakkad Jn (PGT).

How many major stations 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) crosses?

The 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Tiruvallur (TRL), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Gudiyattam (GYM), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Morappur (MAP), Salem Jn (SA), Rasipuram (RASP), Namakkal (NMKL), Mohanur (MONR), Karur Jn (KRR), Palaiyam (PALM), Dindigul Jn (DG), Akkaraippatti (API), Oddanchatram (ODC), Chatrappatti (CHPT), Palani (PLNI), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Pollachi Jn (POY), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Palakkad Jn (PGT).