22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:17)

Train : 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 40 halts Duration : 53h 50m

From : MDUDeparture : 11:55 To : BKN Arrival : 17:45 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3060 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madurai Jn (MDU)11:55 10.083SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)12:2412:251m 140.253SR3Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)12:5012:555m 162.381SR3Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)14:0514:1510m 1156.737SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)14:3414:351m 1168.489SR--620005, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)15:1415:151m 1226.555SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)16:1316:152m 1280.066SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)17:0517:105m 1334.766SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)17:0517:105m 1334.766SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)18:4318:452m 1437.764SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)18:4318:452m 1437.764SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)19:1419:151m 1468.749SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)19:1419:151m 1468.749SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)19:4520:0015m 1493.244SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)19:4520:0015m 1493.244SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)21:5922:001m 1580.244SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)21:5922:001m 1580.244SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)23:1523:205m 1635.279SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)23:1523:205m 1635.279SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)23:4923:501m 1673.683SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)23:4923:501m 1673.683SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)01:1401:151m 2790.354SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)01:1401:151m 2790.354SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)03:5003:555m 2928.874SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)03:5003:555m 2928.874SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)05:1505:172m 21028.075SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)05:1505:172m 21028.075SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)06:4306:452m 21135.572SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Warangal (WL)06:4306:452m 21135.572SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)08:0908:101m 21236.758SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)08:0908:101m 21236.758SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:2409:251m 21308.835SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:2409:251m 21308.835SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)11:2511:305m 21378.746CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)11:2511:305m 21378.746CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)11:4811:5911m 21392.468CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)11:4811:5911m 21392.468CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:5014:555m 21587.259CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:5014:555m 21587.259CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:0020:055m 21885.541WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:0020:055m 21885.541WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)22:2022:3010m 21977.423WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)22:2022:3010m 21977.423WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)22:5722:581m 21987.665WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)22:5722:581m 21987.665WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)23:2423:251m 22015.961WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)23:2423:251m 22015.961WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)00:0600:071m 32057.652WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)00:0600:071m 32057.652WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)02:0502:105m 32160.848WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)02:0502:105m 32160.848WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)03:2003:4525m 32216.3102WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)03:2003:4525m 32216.3102WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)04:3904:401m 32308.189WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)04:3904:401m 32308.189WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:1006:2010m 32441.765WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:1006:2010m 32441.765WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)08:0008:1515m 32549.655WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)08:0008:1515m 32549.655WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)09:2709:281m 32615.472NWR1304021, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)09:2709:281m 32615.472NWR1304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)10:1710:181m 32674.017NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)10:1710:181m 32674.017NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)10:4510:5510m 32681.441NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)10:4510:5510m 32681.441NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)12:1512:172m 32736.173NWR2,3303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)12:1512:172m 32736.173NWR2,3303338, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)13:1013:111m 32800.975NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)13:1013:111m 32800.975NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)13:4613:493m 32844.674NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)13:4613:493m 32844.674NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)15:1015:155m 32944.084NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)15:1015:155m 32944.084NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)15:5215:531m 32995.734NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)15:5215:531m 32995.734NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)17:45 33059.8-NWR4Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)17:45 33059.8-NWR4Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22631 timetable?

It is important to check 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)?

Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) train number is 22631.

What are the 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) runs on Thu between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22631 from the source station?

The 22631 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 11:55.

How much distance does Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) cover?

Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3060 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22631 to reach the destination?

The 22631 takes 53h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 17:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22631 has between Madurai Jn and Bikaner Jn?

The 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) has 76 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 17:45 +2 nights to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MDU and BKN?

Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Madurai Jn (MDU) and platform number 2 at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) passes by 76 major stations which are Madurai Jn (MDU), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Srirangam (SRGM), Ariyalur (ALU), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Egmore (MS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Sullurupeta (SPE), Gudur Jn (GDR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Ramagundam (RDM), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Nagda Jn (NAD), Shamgarh (SGZ), Shamgarh (SGZ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Phulera Jn (FL), Makrana Jn (MKN), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Degana Jn (DNA), Nagaur (NGO), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Bikaner Jn (BKN).