22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:29)

Train : 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 8h 20m

From : TPJDeparture : 07:10 To : TVC Arrival : 15:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 457 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)07:10 10.087SR6Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)07:3507:361m 136.583SR2Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)08:1808:202m 194.364SR4Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)09:1809:202m 1156.761SR2,5Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)10:0310:052m 1200.167SR2Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)10:2910:301m 1227.054SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)10:5410:551m 1248.664SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)11:2911:301m 1284.829SR2Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)12:3012:355m 1313.888SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)13:0413:051m 1356.161SR1PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)13:3913:401m 1390.438SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)14:2414:251m 1418.635SR1Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)15:30 1456.5-SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22627 timetable?

It is important to check 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express train number is 22627.

What are the 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express running days?

The 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22627 from the source station?

The 22627 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 07:10.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express covers a total distance of 457 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22627 to reach the destination?

The 22627 takes 8h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 15:30 .

How many stoppages 22627 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 15:30 to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express usually arrives at TPJ and TVC?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express arrives on platform number 6 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express crosses?

The 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express passes by 12 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Manaparai (MPA), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Valliyur (VLY), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Kulitturai (KZT), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).