22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 2019 (09:53)

Train : 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 7h 20m

From : CAPEDeparture : 22:00 To : RMM Arrival : 05:20 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)22:00 10.055SR2Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)22:1722:203m 115.565SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)22:4922:501m 146.885SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)23:0023:011m 160.947SR--Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)23:3723:403m 189.166SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)00:3900:401m 2154.386SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)01:1401:151m 2202.837SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)02:2502:3510m 2246.287SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)03:0803:102m 2294.076SR1Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)03:2903:301m 2317.979SR--Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)03:5703:581m 2353.639SR1Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)05:20 2407.2-SR4Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22622 timetable?

It is important to check 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT)?

Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) train number is 22622.

What are the 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22622 from the source station?

The 22622 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 22:00.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) cover?

Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22622 to reach the destination?

The 22622 takes 7h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 05:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22622 has between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram?

The 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:20 +1 night to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) usually arrives at CAPE and RMM?

Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number 4 at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) passes by 11 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Valliyur (VLY), Nanguneri (NNN), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Kovilpatti (CVP), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Paramakkudi (PMK), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Rameswaram (RMM).