22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:39)

Train : 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 7h 15m

From : RMMDeparture : 20:55 To : CAPE Arrival : 04:10 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 407 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rameswaram (RMM)20:55 10.055SR2Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)21:5321:541m 153.686SR--Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)22:1922:212m 189.350SR2Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)22:5022:522m 1113.354SR1Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)23:4523:505m 1161.061SR3Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)00:3300:352m 2204.475SR3Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)01:1401:151m 2252.965SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)02:1502:205m 2318.170SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)02:4402:451m 2346.394SR--Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)02:5402:551m 2360.551SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)03:3203:353m 2391.727SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)04:10 2407.2-SR1Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22621 timetable?

It is important to check 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)?

Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) train number is 22621.

What are the 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Rameswaram (RMM) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22621 from the source station?

The 22621 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 20:55.

How much distance does Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) cover?

Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 407 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22621 to reach the destination?

The 22621 takes 7h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 04:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22621 has between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari?

The 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:10 +1 night to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) usually arrives at RMM and CAPE?

Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram (RMM) and platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) passes by 11 major stations which are Rameswaram (RMM), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Paramakkudi (PMK), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nanguneri (NNN), Valliyur (VLY), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).