22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:54)

Train : 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 11h 5m

From : ERSDeparture : 16:50 To : BAND Arrival : 03:55 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 604 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)16:50 10.051SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)17:1317:152m 119.563SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)18:0718:103m 174.049SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)19:0419:051m 1118.170SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)19:3219:353m 1149.438SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Podanur Jn (PTJ)20:5420:551m 1199.279SR3Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:2821:302m 1242.875SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)22:1022:155m 1293.063SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)23:1223:153m 1352.869SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)00:5300:552m 2465.855SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)02:1802:202m 2541.758SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)03:1803:202m 2598.011SWR3Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)03:55 2604.2-SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22607 timetable?

It is important to check 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT)?

Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) train number is 22607.

What are the 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) runs on Sun between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Banaswadi (BAND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22607 from the source station?

The 22607 departs from its source station Banaswadi (BAND) at 16:50.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) cover?

Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 604 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22607 to reach the destination?

The 22607 takes 11h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Banaswadi at 03:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22607 has between Ernakulam Jn and Banaswadi?

The 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) take to reach Banaswadi Railway Station?

The 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 03:55 +1 night to the Banaswadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) usually arrives at ERS and BAND?

Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 1 at Banaswadi (BAND).

How many major stations 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) passes by 12 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Tirupattur (TPT), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND).