22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:55)

Train : 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 31h 45m

From : VMDeparture : 11:40 To : KGP Arrival : 19:25 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1778 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Villupuram Jn (VM)11:40 10.063SR3Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)12:4412:451m 167.565SR1Phone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
Arni Road (ARV)13:2913:301m 1115.056SR1Kalambur, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)14:0814:102m 1150.815SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)14:5014:555m 1160.753SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)17:1517:3015m 1285.457SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)18:5819:002m 1368.865SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)23:3023:4010m 1662.481SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)00:2400:251m 2722.059SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)01:5601:582m 2811.447SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)06:1506:3520m 21012.061ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:3507:405m 21073.167ECoR3Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)10:5511:005m 21290.065ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)13:1513:3520m 21437.141ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)14:0314:085m 21456.366ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)14:3314:385m 21483.973ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)15:3715:381m 21556.159ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)17:2517:272m 21662.186SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Belda (BLDA)18:2318:241m 21742.735SER--District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)19:25 21778.2-SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22604 timetable?

It is important to check 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)?

Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) train number is 22604.

What are the 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) runs on Tue between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22604 from the source station?

The 22604 departs from its source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 11:40.

How much distance does Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) cover?

Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1778 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22604 to reach the destination?

The 22604 takes 31h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn at 19:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22604 has between Villupuram Jn and Kharagpur Jn?

The 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) take to reach Kharagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:25 +1 night to the Kharagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at VM and KGP?

Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Villupuram Jn (VM) and platform number 3 at Kharagpur Jn (KGP).

How many major stations 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Villupuram Jn (VM), Tiruvannamalai (TNM), Arni Road (ARV), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Balasore (BLS), Belda (BLDA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP).