22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 31 2020 (18:39)

Train : 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 25h 20m

From : MASDeparture : 10:10 To : SNSI Arrival : 11:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1390 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)10:10 10.070SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)11:0811:102m 168.176SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)11:5812:002m 1129.065SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)13:1813:202m 1213.571SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)14:2314:252m 1288.385SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)14:4414:451m 1315.353SWR3Kolar, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)15:1815:202m 1344.722SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)16:0316:052m 1360.269SWR2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)17:1817:202m 1443.865SWR3ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)18:1318:152m 1501.538SWR2Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)19:0819:102m 1535.071SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)19:3819:402m 1568.351SCR2Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)21:0021:1010m 1636.273SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)21:5321:552m 1688.374SCR2Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)22:2822:302m 1729.062SCR2Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)22:5823:002m 1757.954SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)01:0001:055m 2865.560CR2,4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)01:4201:453m 2902.352CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)03:5504:005m 21015.366CR3,5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)06:5006:555m 21202.345CR2,6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)08:4708:503m 21286.446CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)10:4410:451m 21373.822CR1Puntambe, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)11:30 21390.3-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22601 timetable?

It is important to check 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) train number is 22601.

What are the 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) runs on Wed between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22601 from the source station?

The 22601 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 10:10.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1390 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22601 to reach the destination?

The 22601 takes 25h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 11:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22601 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:30 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and SNSI?

MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 6 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Malur (MLO), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Hindupur (HUP), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Wadi Jn (WADI), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Daund Jn (DD), Ahmednagar (ANG), Puntamba Jn (PB), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).