22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 08 2019 (16:55)

Train : 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 13 halts Duration : 25h 45m

From : JUCDeparture : 09:50 To : DBG Arrival : 11:35 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1396 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)09:50 10.049NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:0011:1010m 157.062NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)13:0013:1010m 1170.661NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)14:3014:4010m 1251.663NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)15:3015:322m 1304.459NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)17:5518:038m 1444.866NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:2519:272m 1535.148NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)22:5023:0010m 1696.758NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)04:2004:3010m 21007.759NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)07:0207:075m 21157.392ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)07:3107:343m 21194.168ECR--845438, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)07:5407:562m 21216.860ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)08:2508:305m 21246.055ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)10:0010:022m 21328.444ECR--843302, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)11:35 21396.4-ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22552 timetable?

It is important to check 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express?

Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train number is 22552.

What are the 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express running days?

The 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs on Sun between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is General.

What is the time of departure of 22552 from the source station?

The 22552 departs from its source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 09:50.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express cover?

Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express covers a total distance of 1396 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22552 to reach the destination?

The 22552 takes 25h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn at 11:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22552 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Darbhanga Jn?

The 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express take to reach Darbhanga Jn Railway Station?

The 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:35 +1 night to the Darbhanga Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express usually arrives at JUC and DBG?

Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and platform number 3 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG).

How many major stations 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express passes by 14 major stations which are Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Sitapur Jn (STP), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Raxaul Jn (RXL), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG).