22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 08 2019 (16:53)

Train : 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 13 halts Duration : 25h 45m

From : DBGDeparture : 03:25 To : JUC Arrival : 05:10 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1396 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)03:25 10.076ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)04:1904:212m 168.064ECR--843302, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)05:3805:402m 1150.563ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)06:0806:102m 1179.791ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)06:2506:272m 1202.367ECR--845438, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)07:0007:055m 1239.143ECR1West Champaran, Bihar
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)10:3510:4510m 1388.757NER2Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)16:1516:2510m 1699.756NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:1719:192m 1861.358NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)20:5221:008m 1951.765NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)23:0923:123m 11092.143NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:2500:3510m 21144.855NR5,6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)02:0302:1310m 21225.868NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:5304:018m 21339.450NR--Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)05:10 21396.4-NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22551 timetable?

It is important to check 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express?

Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express train number is 22551.

What are the 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express running days?

The 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express runs on Sat between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express is General.

What is the time of departure of 22551 from the source station?

The 22551 departs from its source station Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 03:25.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express cover?

Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express covers a total distance of 1396 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22551 to reach the destination?

The 22551 takes 25h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express reaches its destination station Jalandhar City Jn at 05:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22551 has between Darbhanga Jn and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:10 +1 night to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express usually arrives at DBG and JUC?

Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number -- at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express passes by 14 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Raxaul Jn (RXL), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bettiah (BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Sitapur Jn (STP), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).