22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:25)

Train : 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 25 halts Duration : 53h 15m

From : KYQDeparture : 18:00 To : LTT Arrival : 23:15 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2939 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)18:00 10.050NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:0021:055m 1149.977NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)22:3022:355m 1258.839NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)23:2823:302m 1293.536NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)03:0003:022m 2419.816NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:3003:4010m 2427.160NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)07:3507:4510m 2662.152ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)09:0809:091m 2733.444ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)10:2110:265m 2786.176ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)11:1411:173m 2846.642ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)12:3212:353m 2898.559ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:1014:3525m 2993.069ER9,13Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:1516:2510m 21108.076SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:1018:155m 21241.775SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)19:0519:127m 21303.873SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:3520:5015m 21404.865SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:2322:252m 21505.990SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)23:1323:152m 21577.664SECR2Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)01:2001:3010m 31709.974SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)03:0003:1010m 31820.862SECR1,2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)05:5706:025m 31992.757SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:2008:255m 32122.365CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)12:1912:245m 32375.372CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:2014:255m 32514.880CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)16:4316:452m 32698.939CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:0222:053m 32904.129CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)23:15 32938.7-CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22512 timetable?

It is important to check 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train number is 22512.

What are the 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) running days?

The 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) runs on Sat between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22512 from the source station?

The 22512 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 18:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2939 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22512 to reach the destination?

The 22512 takes 53h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22512 has between Kamakhya Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 23:15 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and LTT?

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) crosses?

The 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Malda Town (MLDT), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Raigarh (RIG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).