22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:25)

Train : 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 25 halts Duration : 55h 15m

From : LTTDeparture : 11:30 To : KYQ Arrival : 18:45 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2951 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)11:30 10.057CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)12:0712:103m 134.650CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)16:1816:202m 1239.779CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:4018:455m 1423.970CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)20:4520:505m 1563.354CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)01:3001:355m 2816.362CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)03:2303:252m 2946.066SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Raipur Jn (R)06:0006:055m 21117.963SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)07:5008:0515m 21228.769SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)10:0010:022m 21361.140SECR1Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)11:5011:522m 21432.782SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)13:0613:2115m 21533.868SER4PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)14:5014:577m 21634.942SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)16:2516:305m 21697.062SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)18:4019:0020m 21830.746SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)21:3022:0030m 21945.647ER14Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)23:5323:563m 22052.760ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)00:4800:502m 32104.654ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)01:5701:592m 32165.169ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)02:4502:472m 32217.830ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Malda Town (MLDT)05:1005:2010m 32289.164ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)09:0009:1010m 32524.111NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)09:5009:555m 32531.444NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)12:4812:502m 32657.830NFR2Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)14:0014:055m 32692.465NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)15:4515:505m 32801.351NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)18:45 32951.2-NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22511 timetable?

It is important to check 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train number is 22511.

What are the 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) running days?

The 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) runs on Wed between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22511 from the source station?

The 22511 departs from its source station Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 11:30.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2951 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22511 to reach the destination?

The 22511 takes 55h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kamakhya Jn at 18:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22511 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Kamakhya Jn?

The 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 18:45 +2 nights to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and KYQ?

Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) crosses?

The 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Pakur (PKR), Malda Town (MLDT), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Hasimara (HSA), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).