22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 23 2020 (13:07)

Train : 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 39 halts Duration : 65h 35m

From : SBCDeparture : 03:10 To : NTSK Arrival : 20:45 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3563 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)03:10 10.022SWR1Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)03:2203:253m 14.371SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)03:3303:352m 113.779SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)04:1804:202m 170.148SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)05:5305:552m 1144.972SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)07:0507:105m 1229.471SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)08:5509:0510m 1353.550SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Nellore (NLR)12:3812:402m 1529.480SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:0814:102m 1646.159SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:3016:4515m 1784.670SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)18:5318:552m 1933.652SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)22:4523:0520m 11134.263ECoR1pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)00:0300:052m 21195.370ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)03:1103:165m 21412.274ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)05:1505:2510m 21559.329ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:0506:105m 21578.544ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:4806:535m 21606.263ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)09:4209:442m 21784.373SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)11:2011:3515m 21900.466SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)14:0014:2525m 22015.474ER8,9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)16:2316:285m 22160.463ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)17:2617:282m 22220.947ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)20:0520:1510m 22344.982ER4Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)22:0322:052m 22492.655NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)23:4023:5010m 22580.034NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)00:5000:522m 32613.546NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)02:5503:005m 32707.245NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)03:2503:305m 32726.044NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)05:5506:005m 32832.572NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)06:4306:452m 32883.956NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)09:0509:2015m 33014.853NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)12:4512:505m 33195.350NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Diphu (DPU)13:2913:312m 33227.853NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)14:1314:207m 33264.951NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Furkating Jn (FKG)15:4315:452m 33335.065NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)16:2016:3010m 33373.172NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)17:1517:205m 33427.260NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Sibsagar Town (SRTN)17:3617:415m 33443.164NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Moranhat (MRHT)18:1618:182m 33480.345NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)19:1319:152m 33521.328NFR2Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)20:45 33563.4-NFR3Dist - Tinsukia, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22501 timetable?

It is important to check 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)?

KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 22501.

What are the 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tue between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22501 from the source station?

The 22501 departs from its source station New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) at 03:10.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3563 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22501 to reach the destination?

The 22501 takes 65h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station New Tinsukia Jn at 20:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22501 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and New Tinsukia Jn?

The 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach New Tinsukia Jn Railway Station?

The 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 20:45 +2 nights to the New Tinsukia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at SBC and NTSK?

KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK).

How many major stations 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 40 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Perambur (PER), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Guwahati (GHY), Lumding Jn (LMG), Diphu (DPU), Dimapur (DMV), Furkating Jn (FKG), Mariani Jn (MXN), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Sibsagar Town (SRTN), Moranhat (MRHT), Dibrugarh (DBRG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK).