22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 17 2019 (11:42)

Train : 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : NDLSDeparture : 07:00 To : MOGA Arrival : 14:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 398 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)07:00 10.025NR2Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)07:2807:302m 111.565NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)07:4807:502m 130.980NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)08:2008:222m 171.178NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)09:0609:082m 1128.281NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)09:3309:352m 1162.186NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)09:5309:552m 1188.035NR1Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)10:1610:182m 1200.276NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sangrur (SAG)10:5811:002m 1250.757NR1148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)11:1711:192m 1266.856NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)12:2512:5025m 1328.968NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)13:2513:272m 1368.646NR--India, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)14:05 1397.6-NR1India, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22485 timetable?

It is important to check 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express?

New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express train number is 22485.

What are the 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express running days?

The 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express runs on Mon and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Moga (MOGA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22485 from the source station?

The 22485 departs from its source station Moga (MOGA) at 07:00.

How much distance does New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express cover?

New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 398 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22485 to reach the destination?

The 22485 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Moga at 14:05 .

How many stoppages 22485 has between New Delhi and Moga?

The 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express take to reach Moga Railway Station?

The 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Moga Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express usually arrives at NDLS and MOGA?

New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 2 at Moga (MOGA).

How many major stations 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express passes by 12 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Shakur Basti (SSB), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Narwana Jn (NRW), Tohana (TUN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jagraon (JGN), Moga (MOGA).