22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:01)

Train : 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : JPDeparture : 06:00 To : JU Arrival : 10:55 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 310 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:00 10.070NWR4,5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)06:4706:481m 154.678NWR1,2303338, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)07:1507:161m 189.867NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)07:3007:311m 1105.576NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)07:4207:442m 1119.478NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gachhipura (GCH)08:0608:082m 1148.164NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)08:2208:242m 1163.185NWR3Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Ren (REN)08:4308:441m 1189.961NWR1341514, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)09:0109:032m 1207.175NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)09:1909:201m 1227.076NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)10:2410:251m 1308.14NWR2Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)10:55 1310.1-NWR4342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22478 timetable?

It is important to check 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express?

Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express train number is 22478.

What are the 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express running days?

The 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22478 from the source station?

The 22478 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 06:00.

How much distance does Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express cover?

Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express covers a total distance of 310 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22478 to reach the destination?

The 22478 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 10:55 .

How many stoppages 22478 has between Jaipur Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 10:55 to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express usually arrives at JP and JU?

Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 4,5 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express crosses?

The 22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express passes by 11 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Nawa City (NAC), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Gachhipura (GCH), Degana Jn (DNA), Ren (REN), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Gotan (GOTN), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Jodhpur Jn (JU).