22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:09)

Train : 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : JUDeparture : 16:00 To : JP Arrival : 21:15 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 310 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)16:00 10.017NWR4342001, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)16:0716:081m 12.085NWR1Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)17:0517:061m 183.146NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)17:3217:342m 1102.974NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Ren (REN)17:4817:491m 1120.259NWR1341514, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)18:1618:182m 1146.982NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gachhipura (GCH)18:2918:301m 1162.078NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)18:5218:542m 1190.660NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)19:0819:091m 1204.567NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)19:2319:241m 1220.236NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:2320:252m 1255.466NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:15 1310.1-NWR1,2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22477 timetable?

It is important to check 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express?

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express train number is 22477.

What are the 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express running days?

The 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22477 from the source station?

The 22477 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 16:00.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express cover?

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express covers a total distance of 310 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22477 to reach the destination?

The 22477 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 22477 has between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express usually arrives at JU and JP?

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 4 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express crosses?

The 22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express passes by 11 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Gotan (GOTN), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Ren (REN), Degana Jn (DNA), Gachhipura (GCH), Makrana Jn (MKN), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Nawa City (NAC), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP).