22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:42)

Train : 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 21h 50m

From : BDTSDeparture : 14:35 To : BKN Arrival : 12:25 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1213 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)14:35 10.039WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)15:0315:063m 118.477WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Valsad (BL)17:1517:172m 1183.187WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)17:4417:462m 1222.356WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:1818:235m 1251.976WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)19:1019:122m 1311.171WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:1220:175m 1381.659WR5Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)20:5320:541m 1417.170WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)21:1021:111m 1435.951WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)22:0522:2520m 1481.755WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)23:4023:422m 1550.565WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)00:0200:042m 2572.263WR2Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)00:1700:192m 2585.819WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)01:5001:533m 2615.367WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)02:4002:5010m 2667.877NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)03:5403:562m 2750.454NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)05:2705:325m 2832.769NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)05:5906:045m 2863.782NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)06:3406:362m 2904.956NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)07:1007:2010m 2936.876NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)08:4108:432m 21039.868NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)09:3309:385m 21096.884NWR2Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)10:1510:172m 21148.530NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)12:25 21212.6-NWR1Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22474 timetable?

It is important to check 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train number is 22474.

What are the 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs on Tue between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22474 from the source station?

The 22474 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 14:35.

How much distance does Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1213 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22474 to reach the destination?

The 22474 takes 21h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 12:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22474 has between Bandra Trm and Bikaner Jn?

The 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:25 +1 night to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and BKN?

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 1 at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Unjha (UJA), Siddhpur (SID), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Luni Jn (LUNI), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN).