22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:57)

Train : 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 21h 45m

From : BKNDeparture : 15:00 To : BDTS Arrival : 12:45 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1212 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)15:00 10.077NWR1Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)15:5015:522m 164.276NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)16:3316:385m 1115.863NWR2Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)17:3217:375m 1172.863NWR3Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)19:1519:3015m 1275.855NWR3342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)20:0520:083m 1307.882NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)20:3820:435m 1348.937NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)21:3321:385m 1379.976NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)22:4322:452m 1462.344NWR2Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)00:3700:5215m 2544.852NWR1Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)01:5301:552m 2597.371WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)02:2002:222m 2626.839WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)02:4302:452m 2640.565WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)03:0503:072m 2662.247WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:3504:5520m 2730.747WR6Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)05:5405:562m 2776.463WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:1406:162m 2795.252WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:5707:025m 2830.788WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)07:5007:522m 2901.261WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:5008:555m 2960.485WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)09:1609:182m 2990.074WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)09:5009:522m 21029.280WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)11:5611:593m 21193.924WR7,8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)12:45 21212.3-WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22473 timetable?

It is important to check 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express train number is 22473.

What are the 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express running days?

The 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Mon between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22473 from the source station?

The 22473 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 15:00.

How much distance does Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express cover?

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express covers a total distance of 1212 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22473 to reach the destination?

The 22473 takes 21h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 12:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22473 has between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:45 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express usually arrives at BKN and BDTS?

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number 1 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express crosses?

The 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express passes by 23 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Siddhpur (SID), Unjha (UJA), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).