22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 06 2020 (19:57)

Train : 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 55m

From : DEEDeparture : 08:40 To : BKN Arrival : 16:35 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 457 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)08:40 10.039NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)08:5508:572m 19.764NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)09:1309:152m 126.747NR1122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)10:2010:255m 178.073NWR7Rewari, Haryana
Kanina Khas (KNNK)10:5310:541m 1112.1-NWR--MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)11:0011:022m 1128.474NWR1,2Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Loharu Jn (LHU)11:3511:405m 1169.360NWR1Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)12:3012:355m 1219.263NWR2Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)13:3013:355m 1277.078NWR2Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)14:0814:135m 1319.978NWR2District - Churu, Rajasthan
Rajaldesar (RJR)14:2614:282m 1336.876NWR2churu district, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)15:0515:072m 1383.780NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Sudsar (SDF)15:2515:272m 1407.874NWR1Sudsar, Rajasthan
Napasar (NPS)15:4515:472m 1430.133NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)16:35 1456.8-NWR6Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22472 timetable?

It is important to check 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express train number is 22472.

What are the 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express running days?

The 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22472 from the source station?

The 22472 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 08:40.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express covers a total distance of 457 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22472 to reach the destination?

The 22472 takes 7h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 16:35 .

How many stoppages 22472 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn?

The 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 16:35 to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express usually arrives at DEE and BKN?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 3 at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express crosses?

The 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express passes by 14 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Loharu Jn (LHU), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Churu Jn (CUR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Rajaldesar (RJR), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Sudsar (SDF), Napasar (NPS), Bikaner Jn (BKN).