22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:28)

Train : 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express SlipDep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Sampark KrantiHalt : 8 halts Duration : 12h 35m

From : BKNDeparture : 17:05 To : DEE Arrival : 05:40 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 684 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)17:05 10.084NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)17:5117:532m 164.256NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)18:4818:535m 1115.842NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)20:1520:5035m 1172.885NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)21:2121:232m 1216.875NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)21:5822:013m 1260.553NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)00:1500:2510m 2380.083NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)02:1402:173m 2531.150NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Delhi Cantt (DEC)05:0805:102m 2673.919NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)05:40 2683.6-NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip time table?

If you want to check 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22464 timetable?

It is important to check 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip train number is 22464.

What are the 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip running days?

The 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip?

Class of travel available in Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22464 from the source station?

The 22464 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 17:05.

How much distance does Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip cover?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip covers a total distance of 684 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22464 to reach the destination?

The 22464 takes 12h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip and at what time does it arrive?

The 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22464 has between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip Express reach on day 2 at 05:40 +1 night to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip usually arrives at BKN and DEE?

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip arrives on platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number -- at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip crosses?

The 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip passes by 9 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Jaipur Jn (JP), Alwar Jn (AWR), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).