22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 19 2020 (07:48)

Train : 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: SL 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 10 halts Duration : 17h 0m

From : ANVTDeparture : 12:45 To : MDP Arrival : 05:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1236 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)12:45 10.085NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:4817:535m 1428.097NCR4,6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)19:5319:552m 1622.568NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:1022:2010m 1775.178ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)23:3223:342m 1868.9100ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)00:1500:172m 2937.456ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)01:1001:2010m 2986.581ECR1,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)02:2602:282m 21075.673ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:5602:582m 21109.835ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)04:3004:355m 21163.385ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)05:0605:082m 21207.247ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)05:45 21236.2-ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22460 timetable?

It is important to check 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express?

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express train number is 22460.

What are the 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express running days?

The 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express runs on Mon between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Madhupur Jn (MDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express is Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22460 from the source station?

The 22460 departs from its source station Madhupur Jn (MDP) at 12:45.

How much distance does Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express cover?

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 1236 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22460 to reach the destination?

The 22460 takes 17h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Madhupur Jn at 05:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22460 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Jn?

The 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express take to reach Madhupur Jn Railway Station?

The 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:45 +1 night to the Madhupur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express usually arrives at ANVT and MDP?

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express arrives on platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number -- at Madhupur Jn (MDP).

How many major stations 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express crosses?

The 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express passes by 11 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP).