22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:24)

Train : 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 25 halts Duration : 34h 45m

From : NEDDeparture : 11:00 To : AADR Arrival : 21:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1884 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:00 10.061SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:3011:4010m 130.434SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)12:1912:201m 152.889SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)12:5913:001m 1110.959SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)13:4913:501m 1158.938SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:5516:005m 1238.085CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)17:0317:052m 1327.554CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:1020:155m 1494.081CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:3022:4010m 1677.363WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)00:0100:032m 2763.022WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:2000:255m 2769.265WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)02:3302:385m 2907.975WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:4004:5010m 21061.178NCR4,5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)06:0506:105m 21158.642NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)09:0009:055m 21276.772NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)09:5009:522m 21330.545NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)13:0013:1515m 21471.776NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)14:2614:282m 21561.556NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)16:2516:4015m 21670.960NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)17:2517:4520m 21715.767NR1Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)17:5517:572m 21726.976NR1Mohali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)18:2318:252m 21760.050NR1Morinda, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)18:5519:005m 21784.962NR1Ropar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)19:3419:351m 21820.227NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)20:2020:255m 21840.440NR1Nangal, Punjab
Una Himachal (UHL)20:5021:0010m 21856.936NR1Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh
Amb Andaura (AADR)21:45 21884.0-NR1Una District, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22457 timetable?

It is important to check 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 22457.

What are the 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sat between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Amb Andaura (AADR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22457 from the source station?

The 22457 departs from its source station Amb Andaura (AADR) at 11:00.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1884 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22457 to reach the destination?

The 22457 takes 34h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Amb Andaura at 21:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22457 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura?

The 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Amb Andaura Railway Station?

The 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:45 +1 night to the Amb Andaura Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at NED and AADR?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number 1 at Amb Andaura (AADR).

How many major stations 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Basmat (BMF), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), New Delhi (NDLS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Morinda Jn (MRND), Rupnagar (RPAR), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Una Himachal (UHL), Amb Andaura (AADR).