22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 27 2020 (16:41)

Train : 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 15h 15m

From : GCTDeparture : 16:00 To : ANVT Arrival : 07:15 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 834 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghazipur City (GCT)16:00 10.059NER1,3Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)16:4016:422m 139.572NER1Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Dobhi (DHE)17:0017:022m 161.146NER1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)17:5017:555m 198.038NR5PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)18:0518:105m 1104.329NR2Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)19:5019:555m 1152.136NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)21:3521:405m 1211.761NCR8,9,10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)00:5000:555m 2406.172NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)06:4006:422m 2821.523NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)07:15 2834.1-NR3Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) time table?

If you want to check 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22433 timetable?

It is important to check 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj)?

Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) train number is 22433.

What are the 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) running days?

The 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Tue and Sat between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj)?

Class of travel available in Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22433 from the source station?

The 22433 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 16:00.

How much distance does Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) cover?

Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) covers a total distance of 834 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22433 to reach the destination?

The 22433 takes 15h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22433 has between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) Express reach on day 2 at 07:15 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) usually arrives at GCT and ANVT?

Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) arrives on platform number 1,3 at Ghazipur City (GCT) and platform number 1,3 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) crosses?

The 22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) passes by 9 major stations which are Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Dobhi (DHE), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).