22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (16:24)

Train : 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 21h 25m

From : PRYJDeparture : 16:20 To : UHP Arrival : 13:45 +1 night Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1267 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)16:20 10.0100NCR10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)17:3017:322m 1116.869NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)18:4018:455m 1194.5115NCR1KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)19:5820:002m 1333.979NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)21:1021:122m 1425.698NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)22:0022:022m 1503.993NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)22:3022:355m 1547.245NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Bulandshahr (BSC)23:0523:105m 1570.045NR1Uttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)00:0500:105m 2611.340NR1Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)00:5501:2025m 2641.090NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)01:5701:592m 2696.630NR2,3MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)03:5704:058m 2754.969NR4,5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:1505:205m 2835.972NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:5507:016m 2949.564NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)07:5007:555m 21001.964NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)09:4009:455m 21114.548NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)11:5012:0515m 21213.832NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)13:45 21266.8-NR2Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22431 timetable?

It is important to check 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)?

Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) train number is 22431.

What are the 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) runs on Tue and Sat between Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and Udhampur (UHP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22431 from the source station?

The 22431 departs from its source station Udhampur (UHP) at 16:20.

How much distance does Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) cover?

Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1267 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22431 to reach the destination?

The 22431 takes 21h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Udhampur at 13:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22431 has between Prayagraj Jn and Udhampur?

The 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) take to reach Udhampur Railway Station?

The 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:45 +1 night to the Udhampur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at PRYJ and UHP?

Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and platform number 10 at Udhampur (UHP).

How many major stations 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) passes by 17 major stations which are Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Tundla Jn (TDL), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Bulandshahr (BSC), Hapur Jn (HPU), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP).