22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2019 (10:13)

Train : 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 15 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : PTKDeparture : 07:00 To : DLI Arrival : 17:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 554 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pathankot Jn (PTK)07:00 10.058NR3Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Dinanagar (DNN)07:2507:272m 124.267NR1Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)07:3707:392m 135.475NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Dhariwal (DHW)07:5007:522m 149.257NR1Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)08:1208:142m 168.145NR1Batala, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)09:0509:3025m 1106.891NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)09:5810:002m 1149.154NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)10:4010:455m 1185.357NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:4511:5510m 1242.371NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)12:4612:482m 1302.668NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)13:3513:405m 1355.963NR1,2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)14:2014:222m 1397.990NR2Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)14:4414:462m 1431.079NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)15:1215:142m 1465.391NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
Sonipat Jn (SNP)15:4415:462m 1510.655NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)16:3016:322m 1551.06NR2110007, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)17:00 1553.8-NR15Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pathankot - Delhi SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22430 timetable?

It is important to check 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pathankot - Delhi SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pathankot - Delhi SF Express?

Pathankot - Delhi SF Express train number is 22430.

What are the 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express running days?

The 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Pathankot Jn (PTK) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pathankot - Delhi SF Express?

Class of travel available in Pathankot - Delhi SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22430 from the source station?

The 22430 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 07:00.

How much distance does Pathankot - Delhi SF Express cover?

Pathankot - Delhi SF Express covers a total distance of 554 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22430 to reach the destination?

The 22430 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 17:00 .

How many stoppages 22430 has between Pathankot Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pathankot - Delhi SF Express usually arrives at PTK and DLI?

Pathankot - Delhi SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Pathankot Jn (PTK) and platform number 3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express crosses?

The 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express passes by 16 major stations which are Pathankot Jn (PTK), Dinanagar (DNN), Gurdaspur (GSP), Dhariwal (DHW), Batala Jn (BAT), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Karnal (KUN), Panipat Jn (PNP), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).