22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2019 (10:13)

Train : 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast ExpressDep Days: S M T W - F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 10h 5m

From : DLIDeparture : 08:25 To : PTK Arrival : 18:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 554 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sirhind Jn (SIR)12:0312:052m 1251.263NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Dhariwal (DHW)17:1417:162m 1504.755NR1Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)16:5616:582m 1485.771NR1Batala, Punjab
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)08:25 10.075NR9,10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)09:3609:382m 188.689NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)10:0110:032m 1122.877NR2KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)10:2910:312m 1156.057NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:1511:205m 1197.974NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)13:0213:075m 1311.559NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)14:0514:105m 1368.570NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)14:4114:432m 1404.849NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)15:3516:0025m 1447.041NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)17:3117:332m 1518.561NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Dinanagar (DNN)17:4417:462m 1529.733NR1Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)18:30 1553.8-NR3Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express time table?

If you want to check 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22429 timetable?

It is important to check 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express?

Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express train number is 22429.

What are the 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express running days?

The 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Pathankot Jn (PTK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22429 from the source station?

The 22429 departs from its source station Pathankot Jn (PTK) at 08:25.

How much distance does Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express cover?

Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express covers a total distance of 554 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22429 to reach the destination?

The 22429 takes 10h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express reaches its destination station Pathankot Jn at 18:30 .

How many stoppages 22429 has between Old Delhi Jn and Pathankot Jn?

The 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express take to reach Pathankot Jn Railway Station?

The 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express Express reach on day 1 at 18:30 to the Pathankot Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express usually arrives at DLI and PTK?

Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express arrives on platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 1 at Pathankot Jn (PTK).

How many major stations 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express crosses?

The 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express passes by 14 major stations which are Sirhind Jn (SIR), Dhariwal (DHW), Batala Jn (BAT), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Panipat Jn (PNP), Karnal (KUN), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Gurdaspur (GSP), Dinanagar (DNN), Pathankot Jn (PTK).