22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (19:14)

Train : 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 19 halts Duration : 18h 5m

From : ANVTDeparture : 16:55 To : BGP Arrival : 11:00 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1208 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)16:55 10.083NR1,3Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)18:2118:232m 1118.654NCR2,3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)19:5019:522m 1196.8100NCR1PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:1022:155m 1428.099NCR4,5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:1400:162m 2622.591NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)01:1001:122m 2704.662NCR2Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:2002:3010m 2775.175ECR1,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)03:1603:182m 2832.887ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)03:4303:452m 2868.990ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)03:5603:582m 2885.488ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)04:1904:212m 2916.068ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)04:4004:422m 2937.488ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)04:5704:592m 2959.458ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)05:1705:192m 2976.736ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:3505:4510m 2986.515ECR1,2Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)05:5505:572m 2989.054ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)08:1008:3020m 21109.860ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)08:5308:541m 21132.857ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)09:1709:2710m 21154.962ER1,2Dist:Munger, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)09:5509:561m 21183.823ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)11:00 21207.9-ER4,5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22406 timetable?

It is important to check 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) train number is 22406.

What are the 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) running days?

The 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22406 from the source station?

The 22406 departs from its source station Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) at 16:55.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1208 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22406 to reach the destination?

The 22406 takes 18h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhagalpur Jn at 11:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22406 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Jn?

The 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) take to reach Bhagalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:00 +1 night to the Bhagalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) usually arrives at ANVT and BGP?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1,3 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 1,3 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP).

How many major stations 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) crosses?

The 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Vindhyachal (BDL), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Bihiya (BEA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP).