22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:30)

Train : 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 40h 55m

From : PDYDeparture : 09:15 To : NDLS Arrival : 02:10 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2383 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puducherry (PDY)09:15 10.056SR1Puducherry 605001, Puducherry
Villupuram Jn (VM)09:5510:005m 137.661SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)12:3512:5520m 1196.154SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)15:3315:352m 1338.166SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)20:0020:1010m 1631.760SCR6,10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)23:3523:405m 1838.369SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)02:1002:111m 21011.737SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)04:0504:105m 21081.560CR2,4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)07:4007:455m 21290.058CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:5513:005m 21588.358WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)14:3514:4510m 21680.266WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)19:1019:2010m 21972.163NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)22:4522:505m 22187.767NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)23:3823:402m 22241.556NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)02:10 32382.7-NR8Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22403 timetable?

It is important to check 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express?

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express train number is 22403.

What are the 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express running days?

The 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express runs on Wed between Puducherry (PDY) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express?

Class of travel available in Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22403 from the source station?

The 22403 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 09:15.

How much distance does Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express cover?

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express covers a total distance of 2383 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22403 to reach the destination?

The 22403 takes 40h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 02:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22403 has between Puducherry and New Delhi?

The 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express Express reach on day 3 at 02:10 +2 nights to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express usually arrives at PDY and NDLS?

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry (PDY) and platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express crosses?

The 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express passes by 14 major stations which are Puducherry (PDY), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), New Delhi (NDLS).