22322 Hool Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:02)

Train : 22322 Hool ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : SURIDeparture : 13:40 To : HWH Arrival : 18:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 242 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Siuri (SURI)13:40 10.070ER1Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Dubrajpur (DUJ)13:5613:571m 118.748ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pandabeswar (PAW)14:1614:171m 133.946ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ukhra (UKA)14:2814:291m 142.335ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)14:4914:501m 153.872ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)15:0415:051m 170.779ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)15:1715:181m 186.561ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)16:0516:072m 1134.574ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)17:0217:031m 1202.042ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)18:00 1241.6-ER10,11Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22322 Hool Express time table?

If you want to check the 22322 Hool Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hool Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22322 timetable?

It is important to check 22322 Hool Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hool Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hool Express?

Hool Express train number is 22322.

What are the 22322 Hool Express running days?

The 22322 Hool Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Siuri (SURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hool Express?

Class of travel available in Hool Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22322 from the source station?

The 22322 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 13:40.

How much distance does Hool Express cover?

Hool Express covers a total distance of 242 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22322 to reach the destination?

The 22322 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22322 Hool Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22322 Hool Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 18:00 .

How many stoppages 22322 has between Siuri and Howrah Jn?

The 22322 Hool Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22322 Hool Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 22322 Hool Express Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hool Express usually arrives at SURI and HWH?

Hool Express arrives on platform number 1 at Siuri (SURI) and platform number 10,11 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 22322 Hool Express crosses?

The 22322 Hool Express passes by 9 major stations which are Siuri (SURI), Dubrajpur (DUJ), Pandabeswar (PAW), Ukhra (UKA), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Howrah Jn (HWH).