22321 Hool Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:17)

Train : 22321 Hool ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 06:45 To : SURI Arrival : 11:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 242 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)06:45 10.055ER6Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)07:2807:291m 139.570ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:2708:292m 1107.185ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)09:0309:041m 1155.147ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:2409:251m 1170.868ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)09:4009:411m 1187.741ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ukhra (UKA)09:5810:002m 1199.242ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pandabeswar (PAW)10:1210:131m 1207.654ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dubrajpur (DUJ)10:3010:311m 1222.833ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)11:05 1241.6-ER1Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22321 Hool Express time table?

If you want to check 22321 Hool Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hool Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22321 timetable?

It is important to check 22321 Hool Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hool Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hool Express?

Hool Express train number is 22321.

What are the 22321 Hool Express running days?

The 22321 Hool Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Siuri (SURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hool Express?

Class of travel available in Hool Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22321 from the source station?

The 22321 departs from its source station Siuri (SURI) at 06:45.

How much distance does Hool Express cover?

Hool Express covers a total distance of 242 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22321 to reach the destination?

The 22321 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22321 Hool Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22321 Hool Express reaches its destination station Siuri at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 22321 has between Howrah Jn and Siuri?

The 22321 Hool Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22321 Hool Express take to reach Siuri Railway Station?

The 22321 Hool Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Siuri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hool Express usually arrives at HWH and SURI?

Hool Express arrives on platform number 6 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 6 at Siuri (SURI).

How many major stations 22321 Hool Express crosses?

The 22321 Hool Express passes by 9 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Panagarh (PAN), Durgapur (DGR), Andal Jn (UDL), Ukhra (UKA), Pandabeswar (PAW), Dubrajpur (DUJ), Siuri (SURI).