22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 2019 (11:00)

Train : 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 11 halts Duration : 34h 20m

From : SDAHDeparture : 13:10 To : JAT Arrival : 23:30 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1948 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)13:10 10.044ER9AKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)16:0516:072m 1207.656ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)17:1017:155m 1265.966ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)20:1620:215m 1465.457ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)23:5500:0510m 1670.418ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)01:0501:1510m 2688.558NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:1006:2010m 2971.368NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)09:4709:492m 21206.163NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)11:1511:238m 21296.452NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)15:0515:1510m 21489.565NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)16:3016:355m 21570.672NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)18:1018:2010m 21684.251NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)23:30 21948.4-NR2Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22317 timetable?

It is important to check 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express?

Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express train number is 22317.

What are the 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express running days?

The 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express runs on Mon between Sealdah (SDAH) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22317 from the source station?

The 22317 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 13:10.

How much distance does Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express cover?

Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 1948 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22317 to reach the destination?

The 22317 takes 34h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 23:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22317 has between Sealdah and Jammu Tawi?

The 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Express reach on day 2 at 23:30 +1 night to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express usually arrives at SDAH and JAT?

Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 9A at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number 9A at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express crosses?

The 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express passes by 12 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jammu Tawi (JAT).