22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:38)

Train : 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: CC 3A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 6 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:00 To : NJP Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 565 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:00 10.081ER8Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:0900:112m 293.264ER1,2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)01:5601:582m 2205.639ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)05:1005:2010m 2329.572ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)06:3506:372m 2419.782NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)07:1907:212m 2477.373NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)07:4607:482m 2507.847NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)09:00 2564.6-NFR1A,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22309 timetable?

It is important to check 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express?

Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express train number is 22309.

What are the 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express running days?

The 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express runs on Tue between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express?

Class of travel available in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express is AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22309 from the source station?

The 22309 departs from its source station New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 23:00.

How much distance does Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express cover?

Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express covers a total distance of 565 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22309 to reach the destination?

The 22309 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri Jn at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22309 has between Howrah Jn and New Jalpaiguri Jn?

The 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express take to reach New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station?

The 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express usually arrives at HWH and NJP?

Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 8 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).

How many major stations 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express crosses?

The 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express passes by 7 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), Barsoi Jn (BOE), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).