22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (02:28)

Train : 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 29 halts Duration : 33h 30m

From : BKNDeparture : 18:45 To : HWH Arrival : 04:15 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1883 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)18:45 10.080NWR1Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Deshnoke (DSO)19:0919:112m 132.077NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)19:3619:382m 164.262NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)20:2820:335m 1115.860NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)21:3021:5222m 1172.878NWR2Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)22:2622:282m 1216.890NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)22:5723:003m 1260.560NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)23:1423:162m 1274.443NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)23:3823:391m 1290.141NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)01:5002:0515m 2380.071NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)04:4404:462m 2567.075WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)05:0805:102m 2594.435NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)05:5506:1520m 2620.417NCR2PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)07:3507:405m 2643.385NCR5PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)08:4508:472m 2735.168NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)10:5011:0010m 2874.474NCR7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)12:0312:052m 2952.161NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)14:0014:1010m 21068.974NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)15:2315:252m 21158.446NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:4817:0315m 21221.584ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)17:4217:431m 21276.189ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)18:1518:161m 21323.767ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)18:3218:342m 21341.676ECR4Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)18:4718:481m 21358.061ECR306186-285271, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)19:5520:005m 21426.659ECR2,30631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)21:1721:203m 21502.892ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)22:0922:123m 21578.337ECR2Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)23:3023:355m 21626.049ECR2Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)00:4700:525m 31684.372ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)02:2002:222m 31790.349ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)04:15 31883.5-ER9Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) time table?

If you want to check the 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22308 timetable?

It is important to check 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)?

Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) train number is 22308.

What are the 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) running days?

The 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22308 from the source station?

The 22308 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 18:45.

How much distance does Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) cover?

Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) covers a total distance of 1883 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22308 to reach the destination?

The 22308 takes 33h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 04:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22308 has between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Express reach on day 3 at 04:15 +2 nights to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) usually arrives at BKN and HWH?

Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number 9 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) crosses?

The 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) passes by 30 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Deshnoke (DSO), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Nawa City (NAC), Jaipur Jn (JP), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Parasnath (PNME), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).