22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 06 2019 (08:35)

Train : 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 17 halts Duration : 10h 5m

From : JBPDeparture : 23:50 To : INDB Arrival : 09:55 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 554 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:50 10.034WCR6Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)23:5623:582m 13.481WCR1482002, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)00:5801:002m 284.181WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)01:3301:352m 2128.589WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)02:0802:102m 2177.748WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:3503:4510m 2245.260WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)04:0304:052m 2263.356WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)04:4604:471m 2301.249WCR2Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)05:2305:252m 2330.837WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)05:3505:4510m 2337.124WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)06:1106:132m 2347.368WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)06:3806:391m 2375.667WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal (KPP)07:0507:061m 2404.763WR2District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)07:1807:202m 2417.360WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Akodia (AKD)07:3307:341m 2430.467WR2District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)08:0108:021m 2460.444WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)08:2808:302m 2479.366WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)09:0309:052m 2515.547WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)09:55 2554.3-WR2Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22192 timetable?

It is important to check 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)?

Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) train number is 22192.

What are the 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22192 from the source station?

The 22192 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 23:50.

How much distance does Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) cover?

Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 554 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22192 to reach the destination?

The 22192 takes 10h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 09:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22192 has between Jabalpur Jn and Indore Jn?

The 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:55 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JBP and INDB?

Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP) and platform number 6 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) passes by 18 major stations which are Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML), Narsinghpur (NU), Gadarwara (GAR), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Hoshangabad (HBD), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Kalapipal (KPP), Shujalpur (SJP), Akodia (AKD), Berchha (BCH), Maksi Jn (MKC), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).