22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:26)

Train : 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 11h 45m

From : BPLDeparture : 21:00 To : SGRL Arrival : 08:45 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 660 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:00 10.087WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)21:3721:392m 153.488WCR1,2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)22:0622:071m 192.957WCR1,2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)22:5523:005m 1138.771WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)00:0300:052m 2213.271WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)01:1001:122m 2290.370WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)02:4503:0520m 2399.548WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Khanna Banjari (KHBJ)04:0804:102m 2450.463WCR1State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
Beohari (BEHR)05:0805:102m 2511.557WCR1shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Marwasgram (MWJ)05:5906:001m 2558.245WCR1Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
Sarai Gram (SGAM)07:0107:021m 2603.767WCR1Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Bargawan (BRGW)07:3507:372m 2640.317WCR1Bargawan, Madhya Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)08:45 2660.0-ECR1Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22165 timetable?

It is important to check 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express?

Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express train number is 22165.

What are the 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express running days?

The 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express runs on Wed and Sat between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Singrauli (SGRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express?

Class of travel available in Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22165 from the source station?

The 22165 departs from its source station Singrauli (SGRL) at 21:00.

How much distance does Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express cover?

Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express covers a total distance of 660 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22165 to reach the destination?

The 22165 takes 11h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express reaches its destination station Singrauli at 08:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22165 has between Bhopal Jn and Singrauli?

The 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express take to reach Singrauli Railway Station?

The 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:45 +1 night to the Singrauli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express usually arrives at BPL and SGRL?

Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express arrives on platform number 5 at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number 1 at Singrauli (SGRL).

How many major stations 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express crosses?

The 22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express passes by 12 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Bina Jn (BINA), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Khanna Banjari (KHBJ), Beohari (BEHR), Marwasgram (MWJ), Sarai Gram (SGAM), Bargawan (BRGW), Singrauli (SGRL).