22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:02)

Train : 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : SADeparture : 21:20 To : MS Arrival : 03:40 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 352 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Salem Jn (SA)21:20 10.047SR1APincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Salem Town (SXT)21:2821:302m 16.348SR1Salem, Tamil Nadu
Ayodhyapattanam (APN)21:4021:411m 114.362SR1PIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
Valappadi G Halt (VGE)21:5922:001m 133.050SR1PIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
Ettapur Road (ETP)22:0922:101m 140.566SR1Ettapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
Attur (ATU)22:2422:251m 156.079SR1,2Attur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
Chinna Salem (CHSM)22:4922:501m 187.747SR1Pincode-606201. Telephone Number-04151 236251, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)23:5500:0510m 1138.868SR2Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)00:5300:552m 2193.668SR3Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)01:2801:302m 2230.979SR1PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)01:5301:552m 2261.065SR1Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)02:2802:302m 2296.566SR4Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)02:5803:002m 2327.537SR6Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)03:40 2352.1-SR8Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22154 timetable?

It is important to check 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)?

Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) train number is 22154.

What are the 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Salem Jn (SA) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22154 from the source station?

The 22154 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 21:20.

How much distance does Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) cover?

Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 352 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22154 to reach the destination?

The 22154 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 03:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22154 has between Salem Jn and Chennai Egmore?

The 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 03:40 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) usually arrives at SA and MS?

Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1A at Salem Jn (SA) and platform number 1A at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Salem Jn (SA), Salem Town (SXT), Ayodhyapattanam (APN), Valappadi G Halt (VGE), Ettapur Road (ETP), Attur (ATU), Chinna Salem (CHSM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tindivanam (TMV), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS).