22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:45)

Train : 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : MSDeparture : 22:45 To : SA Arrival : 05:05 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 352 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)22:45 10.051SR9Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)23:1423:151m 124.566SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)23:4323:452m 155.589SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)00:0900:101m 291.175SR3Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)00:3400:351m 2121.264SR2PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)01:1001:122m 2158.562SR5Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)02:0502:1510m 2213.263SR2Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Chinna Salem (CHSM)03:0403:051m 2264.479SR1Pincode-606201. Telephone Number-04151 236251, Tamil Nadu
Attur (ATU)03:2903:301m 2296.166SR1Attur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
Ettapur Road (ETP)03:4403:451m 2311.550SR1Ettapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
Valappadi G Halt (VGE)03:5403:551m 2319.059SR1PIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
Ayodhyapattanam (APN)04:1404:151m 2337.734SR1PIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
Salem Town (SXT)04:2904:301m 2345.811SR1Salem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)05:05 2352.1-SR1Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22153 timetable?

It is important to check 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT)?

Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) train number is 22153.

What are the 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Salem Jn (SA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22153 from the source station?

The 22153 departs from its source station Salem Jn (SA) at 22:45.

How much distance does Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) cover?

Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 352 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22153 to reach the destination?

The 22153 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Salem Jn at 05:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22153 has between Chennai Egmore and Salem Jn?

The 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) take to reach Salem Jn Railway Station?

The 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:05 +1 night to the Salem Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MS and SA?

Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 9 at Salem Jn (SA).

How many major stations 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Chinna Salem (CHSM), Attur (ATU), Ettapur Road (ETP), Valappadi G Halt (VGE), Ayodhyapattanam (APN), Salem Town (SXT), Salem Jn (SA).