22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:06)

Train : 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : SuperFastHalt : 7 halts Duration : 2h 29m

From : PVRDeparture : 21:16 To : MRJ Arrival : 23:45 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 137 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pandharpur (PVR)21:16 10.077CR1Dist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Sangola (SGLA)21:3921:401m 129.567CR1Sangole, Maharashtra
Mhasoba Dongargaon (MSDG)21:5922:001m 150.892CR1Jath, Maharashtra
Jath Road (JTRD)22:0422:051m 157.056CR1State Highway 71, Maharashtra
Dhalgaon (DLGN)22:2422:251m 174.670CR1Jath Rd, Maharashtra
Kavathe Mahankal (KVK)22:3922:401m 191.079CR1Kavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
Sulgare (SGRE)22:4922:501m 1102.942CR--Jath Rd, Maharashtra
Arag (ARAG)23:1423:151m 1119.634CR1Jath Rd, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)23:45 1136.6-CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22145 timetable?

It is important to check 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)?

Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) train number is 22145.

What are the 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pandharpur (PVR) and Miraj Jn (MRJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 22145 from the source station?

The 22145 departs from its source station Miraj Jn (MRJ) at 21:16.

How much distance does Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) cover?

Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 137 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22145 to reach the destination?

The 22145 takes 2h 29m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Miraj Jn at 23:45 .

How many stoppages 22145 has between Pandharpur and Miraj Jn?

The 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) take to reach Miraj Jn Railway Station?

The 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:45 to the Miraj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at PVR and MRJ?

Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur (PVR) and platform number 1 at Miraj Jn (MRJ).

How many major stations 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Pandharpur (PVR), Sangola (SGLA), Mhasoba Dongargaon (MSDG), Jath Road (JTRD), Dhalgaon (DLGN), Kavathe Mahankal (KVK), Sulgare (SGRE), Arag (ARAG), Miraj Jn (MRJ).