22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (05:41)

Train : 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 7 halts Duration : 15h 55m

From : AJNIDeparture : 19:50 To : PUNE Arrival : 11:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 887 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajni (AJNI)19:50 10.075CR3Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)20:5120:532m 175.954CR--Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)22:3822:402m 1171.175CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)23:4323:452m 1250.164CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:5502:005m 2389.589CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)03:1903:201m 2506.450CR3Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:4004:455m 2573.745CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)10:0010:1515m 2811.650CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)11:45 2887.1-CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22140 timetable?

It is important to check 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express?

Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express train number is 22140.

What are the 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express running days?

The 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express runs on Sun between Ajni (AJNI) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22140 from the source station?

The 22140 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 19:50.

How much distance does Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express cover?

Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 887 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22140 to reach the destination?

The 22140 takes 15h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 11:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22140 has between Ajni and Pune Jn?

The 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:45 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express usually arrives at AJNI and PUNE?

Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 3 at Ajni (AJNI) and platform number 3 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express crosses?

The 22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express passes by 8 major stations which are Ajni (AJNI), Wardha Jn (WR), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE).