22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:27)

Train : 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 7 halts Duration : 5h 40m

From : SURDeparture : 23:50 To : KOP Arrival : 05:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 315 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Solapur (SUR)23:50 10.068CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)01:0001:055m 278.874CR2Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Modnimb (MLB)01:2301:252m 2101.074CR1Shetfal, Maharashtra
Pandharpur (PVR)01:5001:555m 2131.871CR1Dist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Sangola (SGLA)02:2002:222m 2161.275CR1Sangole, Maharashtra
Dhalgaon (DLGN)02:5803:002m 2206.466CR1Jath Rd, Maharashtra
Kavathe Mahankal (KVK)03:1503:172m 2222.847CR1Kavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)04:1504:3015m 2268.447CR2Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)05:30 2315.4-CR3Kolhapur 416001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22133 timetable?

It is important to check 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express?

Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express train number is 22133.

What are the 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express running days?

The 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Solapur (SUR) and Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express?

Class of travel available in Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22133 from the source station?

The 22133 departs from its source station Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) at 23:50.

How much distance does Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express cover?

Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express covers a total distance of 315 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22133 to reach the destination?

The 22133 takes 5h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express reaches its destination station Kolhapur SCSMT at 05:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22133 has between Solapur and Kolhapur SCSMT?

The 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express take to reach Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station?

The 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:30 +1 night to the Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express usually arrives at SUR and KOP?

Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Solapur (SUR) and platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).

How many major stations 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express crosses?

The 22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express passes by 8 major stations which are Solapur (SUR), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Modnimb (MLB), Pandharpur (PVR), Sangola (SGLA), Dhalgaon (DLGN), Kavathe Mahankal (KVK), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).