22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:35)

Train : 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : PUNEDeparture : 15:15 To : AMI Arrival : 03:15 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 725 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)15:15 10.070CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)16:2016:3515m 175.567CR2,5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)17:5017:522m 1159.666CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)19:3319:352m 1271.246CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)20:3020:355m 1313.4103CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)22:0822:102m 1473.448CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:4022:455m 1497.567CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)00:5000:555m 2637.052CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)02:2702:303m 2716.012CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Amravati (AMI)03:15 2725.3-CR--Amravati 444601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22117 timetable?

It is important to check 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Amravati AC SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express?

Pune - Amravati AC SF Express train number is 22117.

What are the 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express running days?

The 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs on Wed between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Amravati (AMI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Amravati AC SF Express?

Class of travel available in Pune - Amravati AC SF Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22117 from the source station?

The 22117 departs from its source station Amravati (AMI) at 15:15.

How much distance does Pune - Amravati AC SF Express cover?

Pune - Amravati AC SF Express covers a total distance of 725 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22117 to reach the destination?

The 22117 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express reaches its destination station Amravati at 03:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22117 has between Pune Jn and Amravati?

The 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express take to reach Amravati Railway Station?

The 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:15 +1 night to the Amravati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Amravati AC SF Express usually arrives at PUNE and AMI?

Pune - Amravati AC SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 2 at Amravati (AMI).

How many major stations 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express crosses?

The 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express passes by 9 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Ahmednagar (ANG), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Amravati (AMI).