22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 01 2019 (14:35)

Train : 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC SuperFastHalt : 6 halts Duration : 9h 50m

From : LTTDeparture : 01:10 To : KRMI Arrival : 11:00 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 535 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)01:10 10.043CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)01:3301:352m 116.556CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)02:1002:133m 149.362CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)05:2805:302m 1252.253KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)06:5507:005m 1327.659KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)08:5408:562m 1439.071KR1Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)09:2009:222m 1467.341KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Karmali (KRMI)11:00 1535.0-KR1North Goa 403402, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22115 timetable?

It is important to check 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express?

Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express train number is 22115.

What are the 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express running days?

The 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express runs on Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Karmali (KRMI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22115 from the source station?

The 22115 departs from its source station Karmali (KRMI) at 01:10.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express cover?

Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express covers a total distance of 535 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22115 to reach the destination?

The 22115 takes 9h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express reaches its destination station Karmali at 11:00 .

How many stoppages 22115 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Karmali?

The 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express take to reach Karmali Railway Station?

The 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Karmali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express usually arrives at LTT and KRMI?

Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 1 at Karmali (KRMI).

How many major stations 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express crosses?

The 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express passes by 7 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kankavali (KKW), Kudal (KUDL), Karmali (KRMI).